The future of tech law is here.

Speakers

Eniola Akindemowo, Thomas Jefferson School of Law, San Diego
Katheryn Andresen, Bonnabeau Salyers Stites Doe & Andresen LLC, Minneapolis
Helen Anderson, Denton Wilde Sapte, London
Antoine Aubert, Google, Brussels
Ventura Barba, Yahoo! Music Europe
Susan Barty, CMS Cameron McKenna, London
Enrique Batalla, Batalla Abogados, Madrid
John Beardwood, Fasken Martineau, Toronto
Phil Beckett, Navigant Consulting, London
Michel Béjot, Bernard-Hertz-Béjot, Paris
Chris Bloom, Bell, Boyd & Lloyd, Chicago
Alexander Blumrosen, Bernard-Hertz-Béjot, Paris
Robert Bond, Speechly Bircham, London
Paulo Brancher, Barretto Ferreira, Kuiawski, Brancher e Gonçalves, San Paulo
Andrew Browne, Royal Mail, London
Peter Brown, Baker Hostetler, New York
John M. Carson, Knobbe Martens Olsen & Bear, LLP, San Diego
Marie-Christine Courboulay, Tribunal de Grande Instance, Paris
Marc Dautlich, Olswang, London
Steven Davidson, Leonard Street and Deinard, Minneapolis
Clive Davies, Fujitsu, London
Anja Dekhuijzen, DLA Piper, Amsterdam
Steven de Schrijver, Van Bael & Bellis, Brussels
Rodolfo Fernandez, Miliners, Barcelona
Christian Frank, Taylor Wessing, Frankfurt
Marc Friedman, Sills Cummis, New York
Francoise Gilbert, ITLawGroup, Palo Alto
Oliver Habel, teclegal Habel, Munich
Truiken Heydn, teclegal Habel, Munich
Richard Allan Horning, Fish & Richardson, Redwood City
Ole Horsfeldt, Gorrissen Federspiel Kierkegaard, Copenhagen
Sandy Jeskie, Duane Morris, Philadelphia
Samuel Kallupurakal, Infosys, Banagalore
Richard Kemp, Kemp Little, London
Vyacheslav Khairyusov, Nörr, Moscow
Mark Lange, Microsoft, Redmond
Jenna Leavitt, Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman, LLP, Los Angeles
Rahul Matthan, Trilegal, Bangalore
Don McAleese, Matheson Ormsby Prentice, Dublin
Stuart Meyer, Fenwick & West, Mountain View
André Meillassoux, ATM Avocats, Paris
Antonio Millé, Estudio Millé, Buenos Aires
José Ramon Morales, Garrigues, Barcelona
Jeremy Morton, Fasken Martineau, London
Carles Esteva Mosso, European Commission, Brussels
Esther Donio Bellegarde Nunes, Pinherio Neto Advogados, San Paulo
Haakon Opperud, Thommessen, Oslo
Richard Owens, Blake Cassels & Graydon, Toronto
Michael Peeters, Pinsent and Masons, Leeds
Rory Radding, Morrison & Forster, New York
Denis Rice, Howard Rice Nemerovski Canady Falk & Rabkin PC, San Francisco
Christian Ringeling, MicroStrategy Deutschland GmbH., Frankfurt
Javier Fernández-Samaniego, Bird & Bird, Madrid
Kiran Sandford, Mischon de Reya, London
Dr. Wolfgang Schulz, Hans-Bredow-Institut, Hamburg
Sajai Singh, J. Sagar Associates, Bangalore
Graham Smith, Bird & Bird, London
Alan Sutin, Greenberg Traurig, New York
Juha Taipale, Krogerus Attorneys Ltd., Helsinki
Pietro Tamburrini, Tamburrini Savi, Milano
Volker Tippmann, Fraunhofer Gesellschaft, Munich
Gerrit Vandendriessche, ALTIUS, Brussels
Florian von Baum, MLawGroup, Munich
Robert Weiss, Neal Gerber & Eisenberg, Chicago
Ursula Widmer, Dr Widmer & Partners, Bern

ITechLaw
Home
Register
Sponsorship Opportunities
Brochure
Accommodations
Speakers
Program
Sponsors
FAQ
Contact
 
EVENT IS NOW COMPLETE

A Conference for Technology and Telecommunications Lawyers.
• E-Commerce
• Intellectual Property
• Outsourcing Models
• Data Privacy
• Open Source
• Internet Gaming
• Internet and Telecoms Communications Convergence